Create your own banner at mybannermaker.com!

Monday, December 08, 2008

the evolution

OK, this post will definitely create lotsa fun you guys. However, just promise me not to laugh until your jaw broke.. erm.. >.<

aiya

Still remember that time.. Yes, I was tiny, small and young. I did hate for any photo shooting sessions. I hate to take photo as people looking at me. As now, I love to take photos myself but not others staring at me.ok..

Thus, it is hard to find any passport size or those blue colour background photos when any emergency happen..

like.. "Oi, Pei Pei ah! You no more photo meh? I want to register the form wants your photo one.. you no take ah.."

See, that is how I will start to quarell with my parents, and, I very hate to take that stupid blue colour background photo.

And, all my family members will laugh at every single passport photo I took. Funny, yes.. they think it is very funny and how ugly I am.

When I was searching for passport size photos for my interview... I discovered:

this is when I was 5. I have no idea why my mom brought me for this. May be it was approaching the year in standard one.



this is when 9 years old. I have no idea as well. I have totally lost idea why I was this.



this was in Form 1. The first year that everyone has to take photos for their report cards, library cards and whatever.. I just.. yish.. so ugly..



Ok.

Just stop laughing ok...




yes...



NOW!!!!!!!






And, this was may be ... Form 4. For my passport and ET tuition centre ID.

My mom was laughing at me : "haha, you totally look like those ah moi's who just came from China or just like illegal immigrant. Sure the kastam will block you from departure after they view your passport.."

= =





this was the L lisence. I still remember that candidates who passed the driving undang-undang have to take a photo like this by them on spot. I was in trouble that I did not even have RM10 in my pocket, after I passed it. Someone lend RM10 to me, and then I can take it.. = =.. Horrible. TQ




this was during foundation year I think. Yes. In IC....



this is my P Lisence. Also Stamford ID.

I awared that I did not keep enough photos. Then I took this just after I got my SPM result and at the same day My grandma passed away. So, you can see my swolen eyes.
It appears in my UEL ID.
This is my Driving lisence. During year one I think....


Year 2's passport to Singapore. It looks really a vampire kind of.. yeah.. Twilight. = =. vApid.


Somehow, I hate it.. But, I still went for this.
I think was during age of 18. I have no idea when the photographer was so big in his expression like..
"yeah, be...happy... yeah...smile.... yeah..put your hands on side.... bla bla bla.." acting like those gay guy..
He even asked me to "open" my eyes widely. I apologized that my ability does not allow me to do so, and I rather demand for a slightly photoshoped results.. And those passengers were staring at at the middle of Mid Valley (took this in the centre of mid valley). Yee.. I still remember got one very hum-sup ang moh with big big tummy was staring at me.. >.<
Definitely like those 18 years old ah lian..




this is the most current one. Yes, 21st!




Still laughing?
= =
Vapid..
Whatever.
hng~

2 comments:

Jeannie said...

Hey! U look nice aite! *ignore de first few ones* LOL De license photo during year 1 is de most nicest one.. From de colour and all.. Looks "real"..

Strawberry ^ ^ said...

Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha
Hahahahaahhahahhahahahahahahahahahaha

Prettier alot !!!!!!!!!!

I lagi worst man, last time when i was a kid.....til form 5, I am totally look like a BOY!!!!!!!

I still remember...last time I went to hawker centre dabao, the stupid fat ah soh called me, Ah BOY ~ ~ wtf*

Luckily my breast grow UP so now...yeah, I become a girl!!!

haha